Responsible:

  • Identity: DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB SL – NIF: B88129325
  • Postal address: AVENIDA DE EUROPA, 34B
  • Telephone: 911299507
  • Email: INFO@DKHUB.IO

“We process the information you provide us with on behalf of the company for the purpose of providing you with the requested service or sending you the requested information. The data provided will be retained until you request us to stop doing so. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation to do so. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L. is processing your personal data, and you therefore have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request their deletion when the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected”

Privacy Policy

Visiting this website does not entail users being obliged to provide any information about themselves. Should users provide any personal information, the data collected on this website will be used for the purpose, in the form and within the limitations and rights included in the legal regulations on Personal Data Protection.

Identification of the Data Controller:

  • Identity: DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB,S.L.
  • Address: AV. DE EUROPA 34B – 2 PLANTA 28052 MADRID
  • Telephone: + 34 911 299 507
  • E-mail: info@dkhub.io

Purpose of processing your personal data:

At DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB,S.L. (DK HUB) we process personal data collected through the website, in order to manage the request made through the web either through a contact form or any other online form or requested by email. Such request may be, without limitation, the management of a request, the response to a request for commercial information, an employment application or, where appropriate, a subscription to company newsletters, in addition to any other interaction between the website user and DK HUB, aimed at meeting user needs. All the information requested is necessary to be able to meet the request.

Likewise, the data provided will also be processed to send commercial information about our products and services that may be of interest to the user, by post, e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

Should users provide personal third-party contact details, they undertake to inform the holders of such details of this clause, informing them, prior to such communication to DK HUB, of all the aspects included therein, particularly of the existence of the file, the purposes of the processing and the possibility of exercising their rights. Should this not be informed, the user agrees to hold DK HUB harmless from any damage, prejudice, expense or sanction from any court order that may be caused by the failure to communicate this clause to the holders of the data provided by the user.

If the data collected were to be used for a purpose other than that for which they were retrieved or collected, the prior consent of the interested parties will be required.

At SCL we have adopted all the technical and organisational measures required to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access.

Access to this website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information to be read subsequently only by the server implementing it. Cookies generally have a limited duration in time.

Legitimation for the processing of your data:

There is a legitimate interest for the processing of your data based on the response to your request or your request for information or offer, as well as for participating in selection processes.

In addition, there must be an express consent for sending commercial communications, according to the terms and conditions detailed below.

The data may only be used for the purposes set out in the previous section, in accordance with the principles of transparency and limitation of the purpose.

Conservation:

DK HUB will cancel the data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected.

Specifically, for the professional data of your curriculum vitae, the conservation periods will be of one year, after which they will be destroyed. If you are interested in continuing to participate in our selection processes, please send us your updated information.

Communication or assignment of data and international data transfer:

The data will only be transferred in cases where this is legally required by public bodies with competence in the matter.

DK HUB hereby informs that there are several service providers who may access your data in order to carry out the Processing. Access will be carried out in observance of all the security measures required to safeguard and protect your information as established contractually. This service will not imply an assignment of data at any time. You can request information about this at the following address info@dkhub.io

Fees:

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation of whether SCL is processing personal data concerning them, and in such case, the, right of access to their personal data, for the purposes of processing, and the personal data categories in question.

Likewise, you will have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, their deletion when the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected; the consent on which the processing is based, or opposing the processing, has been withdrawn; personal data have been processed unlawfully; or must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation established in European Union or State Member Law.

You can request the limitation to the processing of your data when they challenge the accuracy of the personal data during the period that allows the data controller to verify their accuracy; the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data and requests instead a limitation to their use; the data controller no longer needs the personal data for processing purposes, but the data subject does need them for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims; or the data subject has opposed the processing, while verifying if the legitimate reasons of the data controller prevail over those of the data subject. In such cases, we will only keep the data to exercise or defend claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your specific situation, you may object to the processing of your data. DK HUB will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of potential claims.

You will have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, and that you have provided, in a structured format, and to transfer them to another data controller without being prevented to do so by the data controller they were provided to, when the processing is based on the consent; or if the processing is carried out by automated means.

When the data subjects exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of processing, portability of data and not to be the subject of automated individualised decisions, they must communicate this by e-mail to the address info@dkhub.io If you consider that your personal data have not been processed in accordance with the regulations, you can contact info@dkhub.io. You may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency through the electronic headquarters at www.aepd.es especially when you have not been able to exercise your rights satisfactorily.

Origin:

The personal data that we process in DK HUB originate from the data subject him/herself.

Consent:

By checking the consent box on the web form, you will be able to receive personalised commercial communications about DK HUB products and services, by any means including electronic means.

Cookies Policy

Cookies

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users browse through our website, and thus be able to improve the browsing process accordingly. The cookies we use do not store any personal data or any information that can identify you. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please change the settings in your Internet browser to erase them from your computer’s hard drive, block them or warn you if they are installed. To continue without changing the cookies settings, simply continue on the website.

For more information about cookies and their use, go to www.aboutcookies.org. Types of cookies we use
Strictly necessary cookies:

These cookies are required for a correct use of the website, as they allow access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Browsing Cookies:

These cookies collect information about the use that visitors make of the website, for example, pages viewed, loading errors… It is generic and anonymous information, which does not include personal data, nor does it collect information that identifies visitors, the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the website.

Visiting our website implies that you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies:These cookies allow to remember information (such as your user name, language, or the region where you are) and more personal characteristics. For example, the ability to offer personalised content based on the information and criteria you have voluntarily provided. These cookies may also be used to remember changes made to text size, fonts and other customisable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some requested services, such as watching a video or making comments on a blog. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and your activity on other websites may not be tracked.

By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Managing cookies on your computer.

If you wish to allow the use of cookies from our website, please follow the instructions below.

Google Chrome

  1. When you open the browser, click on “Tools” at the top and select the “Options” tab.
  2. Within options, click on “privacy”.
  3. Check “enable cookie management”.

Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0

  1. When you open the browser, click on “Tools” at the top and select the “Options” tab.
  2. Go to the “Privacy” tab to make sure it is set to a medium or lower security level.
  3. If the Internet setting is not medium, cookies will be blocked.

Mozilla Firefox

  1. When you open the browser, click on “Tools” at the top and select the “Options” tab.
  2. Select the Privacy icon.
  3. Click on cookies, and mark: “Allow the installation of cookies.”

Safari

  1. When you open the browser, click on “Tools” at the top and select the “Options” tab.
  2. Click on the “Security” tab and check whether the “Block access to third party cookies” option is checked or not.
  3. Click on “save”.

Installation of cookies on a Mac.

If you have a Mac and wish to allow our cookies to access your computer, please follow the instructions below:

Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.0 en OSX

  1. Go to “Explorer” and select “Preferences” on the browser bar.
  2. Scroll down until you see “Cookies” just below received files.
  3. Mark “Don’t ask again”.

Safari en OSX

  1. Go to Safari and select “Preferences” on the browser bar.
  2. Click on the “Security” tab and check the “accept cookies” option.
  3. Select the option: “Only from the site where I am currently browsing”.

Mozilla y Netscape en OSX

  1. Go to “Mozilla” or “Netscape” and at the top of your browser, check the “Preferences” option.
  2. Scroll down until you see “Cookies” just below “Privacy and Security”.
  3. Check the option “Allow cookies access only from the current site”.

Opera

  1. Go to “Proceed” and select “Menu” and “Settings” in the browser bar.
  2. Select “Preferences” and click on the “Advanced” tab.
  3. Check he “Accept Cookies” option.

Legal Notice

Website terms of use

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society and electronic commerce services, DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. hereby informs you that it is the owner of the websites www.dkhub.io. In accordance with the requirements of Article 10 of the aforementioned Law, DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. . hereby informs of the following data: The owner of this website is DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. , with Corporate Tax Code (CIF) B88129325 and registered office at AVDA. DE EUROPA 34B. ESC DERECHA 2º 28023 MADRID. The company’s contact email address is INFO@DKHUB.IO

User and liability regime

Browsing, access and use of the websites owned by DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.  grants users their condition as such, who in browsing the websites of DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. . accept their terms of use established herein without prejudice to the application of the corresponding regulations of mandatory legal compliance as the case may be.

DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.&nbspwebsites provide a wide range of information, services and data. Users take on responsibility for the correct use of the websites. This responsibility extends to:

– The veracity and legality of the information provided by the users in the forms issued by  DIGITAL KNWOLEDGE HUB, S.L­. for access to certain contents or services offered by the website. Users will also be responsible for the use made of the passwords obtained when filling in the forms mentioned above.

– Any use of the information, services and data offered by DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.  contrary to the provisions of these conditions, the Law, morality, good customs or public order, or any other that may involve infringement of the rights of third parties or the operation of the website.

Links and disclaimers policy

DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. will not be responsible for the content of the websites accessed by users through the links established in their websites and declares that in no case will it proceed to examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other websites.

Furthermore, it does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, reliability, validity or legality of websites outside its property which may be accessed through links.

DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.  declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures to prevent any damage that may be caused to the users of its websites as a result of browsing its websites. Consequently, under no circumstance will DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. be held liable for any eventual damage that users may suffer as a result of browsing on the Internet.

Changes

DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. reserves the right to make any changes it deems necessary in the content of its websites, without prior notice. Both in relation to the contents of the websites, and in the terms of use thereof or in the general contracting terms and conditions. Such changes may be made through the website through any admissible legal form and must be complied with during the time they are published on the web and until they are validly changed subsequently.

Cookie reserves

DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.  reserves the right to use cookies during the user’s browsing of its websites to enable personalisation and convenience of the browsing. Following the company’s data protection policy, DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. hereby informs that cookies are associated to an anonymous user and his/her computer, and do not provide the name and surname of the user. Users have the possibility of changing the settings in their browser so that it informs them when cookies are received, and they can prevent them from being installed on their hard disk, if they wish so. However, the installation of cookies is not required to access the websites of DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­..

Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, the company  DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. , the data will be introduced into an automated file through the forms on its websites, for which DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. is the data controller, in order to facilitate, expedite and comply with the commitments established between both parties.

Furthermore, DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. informs of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the address AVDA. DE EUROPA 34B. ESC DERECHA 2º 28023 MADRID.

Unless you tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data have not changed, that you agree to notify us of any changes and that we have your consent to use them in order to retain the relationship between the parties.

Intellectual property

The intellectual and industrial property rights arising from all texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of its websites belong, per se or as transferee, to DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. . They will consequently be protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, being applicable both Spanish and EU regulations in this field, in addition to international treaties on the matter and signed by Spain. All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages is expressly forbidden unless it has the express consent of DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.

Legal actions, applicable law and jurisdiction

DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. also reserves the right to file the civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for any misuse of its website and its content, or for the breach of these terms and conditions. The relationship between the user and DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­. shall be governed by current Spanish legislation and the courts and tribunals of Madrid shall be competent to decide on any dispute that may arise between the user and DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE HUB, S.L­.
This section represents our presence at events, fairs, congresses, webinars, etc. Please consult this to attend the activities that best suit the needs of your company.

ESP / ENG